Menu
Your Cart

TRENDNET 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER TX1550 (20KM) [TFC-110S20D5]

TRENDNET 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER TX1550 (20KM) [TFC-110S20D5]
TRENDNET 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE-MODE SC FIBER CONVERTER TX1550 (20KM) [TFC-110S20D5]
  • Stok: Ada Stok
  • Merek: TRENDnet
  • Berat: 1.50kg
  • SKU: 08086415439
Produk Terjual: 0
Produk Dilihat: 832
Rp. 2.194.000,-

Reviews

Tulis ulasan

Catatan: HTML tidak diterjemahkan!
Buruk Baik
Google reCaptcha

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Diagnostic LEDs • Per Unit: power • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, link fail, speed (on fiber port)
DIP Switch FX: duplex mode (half/full)
Distance 20km
Media SMF
Network Media • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 20km
Ports • 1 x 10/100Base-TX • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional fiber (simplex SC-type)
Power 18 dBm
Power Adapter 5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption 2 Watts (max)
Protocol CSMA/CD
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size Standard Ethernet up to 1522byte
Transfer Rate • 100 Mbps (half-duplex) • 200 Mbps (full-duplex)
Wavelength • TX: 1550nm • RX: 1310nm
Dimensions 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight 354 g